Basketball

Elk Grove Unified School District
2020-2021 Middle School Athletic Schedule
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th and 8th Grade
Thursday, January 28 Tuesday, February 16
Kerr @ Albiani Rutter @ Albiani
Pinkerton @ Johnson Smedberg @ Pinkerton
Rutter @ Jackman Johnson @ Eddy
Smedberg @ Harris Jackman @ Harris
Bye @ Eddy Bye @ Kerr
Tuesday, February 2 Thursday, February 18
Albiani @ Eddy Eddy @ Smedberg
Jackman @ Smedberg Harris @ Rutter
Johnson @ Rutter Jackman @ Pinkerton
Kerr @ Pinkerton Johnson @ Kerr
Bye @ Harris Bye @ Albiani
Thursday, February 4 Tuesday, February 23
Pinkerton @ Albiani Albiani @ Smedberg
Rutter @ Kerr Eddy @ Pinkerton
Smedberg @ Johnson Harris @ Kerr
Harris @ Eddy Jackman @ Johnson
Bye @ Jackman Bye @ Rutter
Tuesday, February 9 Thursday, February 25
Albiani @ Harris Johnson @ Albiani
Eddy @ Jackman Kerr @ Jackman
Kerr @ Smedberg Pinkerton @ Harris
Pinkerton @ Rutter Rutter @ Eddy
Bye @ Johnson Bye @ Smedberg
Thursday, February 11 Playoffs
Albiani @ Jackman
8th Grade First Round
3/1 @ TBD
Harris @ Johnson
Eddy @ Kerr
7th Grade First Round
3/2 @ TBD
Smedberg @ Rutter
Bye @ Pinkerton
8th Grade Second Round
3/3 @ TBD
7th/8th Grade Champs 3/4 @ TBD
3-Day Tryouts: January 6, 7, 8
Game Times: 4:00pm 7th Grade (1/28 - 2/11) 4:00pm 8th Grade (2/16 - 2/25)
5:00pm 8th Grade 5:00pm 7th Grade
Admission: $3.00 Adult
$1.00 Student


 
Elk Grove Unified School District
2020-2021 Middle School Athletic Schedule
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th and 8th Grade
Thursday, April 8 Tuesday, April 27
Kerr @ Albiani Rutter @ Albiani
Pinkerton @ Johnson Smedberg @ Pinkerton
Jackman @ Rutter Johnson @ Eddy
Smedberg @ Harris Jackman @ Harris
Bye @ Eddy Bye @ Kerr
Tuesday, April 13 Thursday, April 29
Eddy @ Albiani Eddy @ Smedberg
Smedberg @ Jackman Harris @ Rutter
Rutter @ Johnson Jackman @ Pinkerton
Pinkerton @ Kerr Johnson @ Kerr
Bye @ Harris Bye @ Albiani
Thursday, April 15 Tuesday, May 4
Albiani @ Pinkerton Albiani @ Smedberg
Rutter @ Kerr Eddy @ Pinkerton
Johnson @ Smedberg Harris @ Kerr
Harris @ Eddy Jackman @ Johnson
Bye @ Jackman Bye @ Rutter
Tuesday, April 20 Thursday, May 6
Albiani @ Harris Johnson @ Albiani
Eddy @ Jackman Kerr @ Jackman
Kerr @ Smedberg Pinkerton @ Harris
Pinkerton @ Rutter Rutter @ Eddy
Bye @ Johnson Bye @ Smedberg
Thursday, April 22 Playoffs
Albiani @ Jackman
8th Grade First Round
5/10 @ TBD
Harris @ Johnson
Kerr @ Eddy
7th Grade First Round
5/11 @ TBD
Smedberg @ Rutter
Bye @ Pinkerton
8th Grade Second Round
5/12 @ TBD
7th/8th Grade Champs 5/13 @ TBD
3-Day Tryouts: March 8, 9, 10
Game Times: 4:00pm 7th Grade (4/8 - 4/22) 4:00pm 8th Grade (4/27 - 5/6)
5:00pm 8th Grade 5:00pm 7th Grade
Admission: $3.00 Adult
$1.00 Student
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.